Your current state is Virginia
[…] This includes dates, times, descriptions of incidents, and any interactions you have had with these parties.... View More
I was renting space on my future mother-in-laws property. Yesterday she was screaming at my fiancé and I went to see what was going on and got dragged into the argument. The mother said I was not a man because I was standing behind my fiance trying to deescalate things and told me to stop being a... View More
answered on Mar 18, 2024
This could be considered a Class C misdemeanor assault under Section 22.01(3) of the Texas Penal Code: "A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly causes physical contact with another when the person knows or should reasonably believe that the other will regard the... View More
answered on Mar 18, 2024
According to the new law in the State of South Carolina, a person that is legally able to own a firearm does not have to have a permit to carry a firearm.