Lawyers, Answer Questions  & Get Points Log In
[…] Cary B. Hall
Cary B. Hall
answered on Sep 26, 2018

Try contacting your local Pennsylvania State Police barracks with your questions. They deal with and enforce most of the firearms laws in the Commonwealth. Better safe than sorry, right?

Best of luck to you.

1 Answer | Asked in Criminal Law, Gov & Administrative Law and Legal Malpractice for Pennsylvania on
Q: Where is the criminal statute for practicing medicine without a license in Md What is the code number
Cary B. Hall
Cary B. Hall
answered on Jun 18, 2018

I can only answer as to Pennsylvania law. Title 18, section 4913 ("Impersonating a notary public or a holder of a professional or occupational license") is probably what you're looking for.

If you're looking for a similar statute in Maryland, I suggest posting your...
View More

1 Answer | Asked in Gov & Administrative Law for Pennsylvania on
Q: For New York state if I owe $1000 in arrears can they take all $6000?
Peter N. Munsing