Get free answers to your legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] I was bever served or had k owledge of it
answered on Apr 1, 2019
Are you the mother, or are you the father?
If you are the father, were you ever married to the mother? If not, were you ever adjudicated the father? Did the child reside in your home the first two years of his life? Were you named on the birth certificate?
If you were never married... View More
Just to pay child support
answered on Apr 1, 2019
Oklahoma Statutes, title 43, Section 112.2(B)(1) says,
"B. There shall be a rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interests of the child to have custody or guardianship granted to a person who:
1. Is subject to or has been subject to the registration requirements of... View More
It was windy the other day and shingles from houses around me were blowing everywhere. Neighbor claimed that a shingle from my roof blew off and scratched their car and is threatening to take me to court. Am I reliable?
answered on Mar 27, 2019
Possibly.