Tucson, AZ asked in Family Law and Child Custody for Arizona
[…] See A.R.S. 25-401(3). That generally means the right to pick the school, the doctor, the dentist, decide if the child needs counseling, and pick what church the child attends.

In contrast, parenting time and relocation are custody-level questions. The two of you either need to agree or a judge needs to decide the issue.

ARS 25-408(A) NOTICE

The other law that touches on your situation is A.R.S. 25-408. In particular, subsection (A) determines whether you must first give her notice of the move. That provision reads:

"A. If by written agreement or court order both parents are entitled to joint legal decision-making or parenting time and both parents reside in the state, at least forty-five days' advance written notice shall be provided to the other parent before a parent may do either of the following:

1. Relocate the child outside the state.

2. Relocate the child more than one hundred miles within the state."

The notice only applies where (1) the parties have joint legal decision-making ... you say you have sole legal decision-making, so as long as that's accurate, that provision is inapplicable, or (2) both parents reside in the state and are entitled to parenting time.