Get free answers to your Juvenile Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] answered on Sep 7, 2019
You need to hire an attorney to discuss your specific case. If you were in jail, it probably was best that he took custody for your son while you were unavailable to care for him.
Exit interview for making the team or being cut, no parent was present, it was in a closed office in which he spoke harshly in an aggressive tone and made her cry. She wasn’t cut made the team but found out 4 months later he had recorded her... not sure if he recorded all players for their exit... View More
answered on Sep 26, 2019
OCGA § 16-11-62 (https://law.justia.com/codes/georgia/2010/title-16/chapter-11/article-3/part-1/16-11-62) provides:
It shall be unlawful for:
(1) Any person in a clandestine manner intentionally to overhear, transmit, or record or attempt to overhear, transmit, or record the... View More
Justia Ask a Lawyer is a forum for consumers to get answers to basic legal questions. Any information sent through Justia Ask a Lawyer is not secure and is done so on a non-confidential basis only.