Q: What do you do when you are being falsely accused of child abuse for the third time? always dismissed before.
[…] They are divorced and she lives with us one week on one week off. The mom doesn't believe in discipline, she is one of those touchy feely it's ok didn't they hurt your feelings.... Mom has some mental issues. My son spanked her, not even a hard spank because I was present for it. Her mom says she has a bruise, well if you saw my granddaughter there isn't a day she doesn't have at least 5-10 bruises on her. She is very fair skin and bruises easy. She comes home from school each day with them.
A:
This is a very delicate topic and it is unclear in what context this is arising in. A.R.S. Sec. 13-403 provides in part: "Justification; use of physical force.
The use of physical force upon another person which would otherwise constitute an offense is justifiable and not criminal under any of the following circumstances: