I do not agree with what is stated in this motion, I am not ready & I cannot afford legal counsel.
[…] Your answer depends on whether or not you were married to the father and whether or not you have a custody order from Texas or any other state. Assuming you are not married and... Read more »
He solely purchased the house in 2007. We met in 2014. I had our oldest child in 2016. We married in 2017. He refinanced the house in 2018 or 2019 but didn't want to put me on the home loan even though my credit score is consistently in the upper 830s - 840s. Our youngest was born in 2018.... Read more »

answered on Jun 13, 2022
The house belongs to him. A.R.S. 25-213(A) reads, "A spouse's real and personal property that is owned by that spouse before marriage ... and the increase, rents, issues and profits of that property, is the separate property of that spouse." As he owned before the marriage and never... Read more »