answered on Apr 7, 2023
[…] The successor trustee of has a fiduciary and legal obligation to report to the beneficiaries of a trust.
At a minimum, assuming you are a beneficiary, you should have been provided with, at a minimum, a copy of the... Read more »
He solely purchased the house in 2007. We met in 2014. I had our oldest child in 2016. We married in 2017. He refinanced the house in 2018 or 2019 but didn't want to put me on the home loan even though my credit score is consistently in the upper 830s - 840s. Our youngest was born in 2018.... Read more »

answered on Jun 13, 2022
The house belongs to him. A.R.S. 25-213(A) reads, "A spouse's real and personal property that is owned by that spouse before marriage ... and the increase, rents, issues and profits of that property, is the separate property of that spouse." As he owned before the marriage and never... Read more »
Plus he has a special clause for if one of the boys get disabled the trust is to help him and he does not get his 20%. Pays for other items medicare does not pay.

answered on Jun 2, 2022