Get free answers to your Legal Malpractice legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] answered on Oct 8, 2018
That is not usually how it goes. The judge will want all attorneys to enter their appearances.
We were told we have a potential case
answered on Jul 5, 2018
I am located in Pittsburgh. If you would like to call me to discuss this my phone number is 412-391-7135.
When I call the attorneys office he never responds to my calls.should I get another attorney?
answered on Jul 5, 2018
No, when you call an attorney they should return your call within a day or two. Are you sure the case was filed?
answered on Jun 18, 2018
I can only answer as to Pennsylvania law. Title 18, section 4913 ("Impersonating a notary public or a holder of a professional or occupational license") is probably what you're looking for.
If you're looking for a similar statute in Maryland, I suggest posting your... View More
answered on May 20, 2018