Lawyers, Answer Questions  & Get Points Log In
[…] You can tell them what you want done and even give them plans and specifications, but you can’t show or tell them how to do it, when to do it, what tools to use to do it,...
View More

1 Answer | Asked in Libel & Slander, Employment Law, Workers' Compensation and Civil Rights for Texas on
Q: Do you believe under any section on any category are black people seen as equally equal or separateed equally equal?

Honestly honest opinion

John Michael Frick
John Michael Frick
answered on Feb 13, 2023

Article 1, section 3a of the Texas Constitution provides: “ Equality under the law shall not be denied or abridged because of sex, race, color, creed, or national origin. This amendment is self-operative.”

In my professional experience, I have rarely seen individuals treated...
View More

2 Answers | Asked in Small Claims, Employment Law and Immigration Law for Texas on
Q: What should I file my case as besides a debt claim, if able?