answered on May 25, 2023
[…] answered on Mar 2, 2023
An independent contractor by definition controls the manner, means, methods, and details of the work they do for you.
You can tell them what you want done and even give them plans and specifications, but you can’t show or tell them how to do it, when to do it, what tools to use to do it,... Read more »
Honestly honest opinion

answered on Feb 13, 2023
Article 1, section 3a of the Texas Constitution provides: “ Equality under the law shall not be denied or abridged because of sex, race, color, creed, or national origin. This amendment is self-operative.”
In my professional experience, I have rarely seen individuals treated... Read more »
As an illegal immigrant - I was allowed to work at a company in which they paid me $4,000 as a check. I went to the bank and they said it was fake.