Get free answers to your legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] HOWEVER, crossbow carry by felons is not that simple. There are... View More

answered on Apr 14, 2018
The court may require parents attend at least two hours of parenting class, or, submit to mediation. By the way, the TransParenting course usually assigned in Pulaski County is 4 hours.

answered on Apr 14, 2018
Moving into her own house doesn't change anything.
If 18 and "school" means high school then you will continue paying, see § 9-14-237(a)(1)(B)
"If the child is still attending high school, upon the child's high school graduation or the end of the school... View More