answered on Jan 28, 2023
[…] You will... Read more »
My son broke up with his girlfriend and now she is planning on moving out of state to live with her family and is taking their child with her even though he's tried talking to her about it saying he doesn't want that to happen because he will never see him. He can't even see his son... Read more »

answered on Oct 12, 2022
Tell him to retain a qualified family law attorney:
N.J.S.A. 9:2-2 states the following:
When the Superior Court has jurisdiction over the custody and maintenance of the minor children of parents divorced, separated or living separate, and such children are natives of this State, or... Read more »
This case involves probate/estate litigation:
The Judge ordered the opposing counsel to provide an accounting of his client’s use of POA to the decedent. The OC filed an accounting that was not accepted by the Judge.