Get free answers to your Criminal Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] Get free answers to your Criminal Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
We have had county laws sit at a 4 way stop every night almost for over 2 months spotlighting every car that comes through that stop. Blinding some drivers.
answered on May 2, 2022
The provision of Oklahoma law dealing with the use of spot lamps does not apply to law enforcement vehicles.
See Section 12-217 of Title 47. Subsection C states:
"The operator of any motor vehicle:
1. Which has in use a spot lamp shall, upon the approach of another... View More
Love one violated his parole on a minor offense, does the governor have the last decision, or does the governor have the last decision if the offense is revoked by DOC?
answered on May 2, 2022