Get free answers to your legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] In an auto negligence case, the cause of action, generally begins to "accrue" on the date of the auto accident.
Because this case was dismissed almost... View More
The judge ask if anyone had anything else to add, my attorney, exwife’s attorney, and the GOL all 3 stated they did not. The Judge said that his Ruling was unsupervised visits every other week. The GOL jumps up and haves a fit. The judge said that nobody made him believe that I committed any kind... View More
answered on Mar 11, 2019
Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says,
"The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter:
1. By granting a new trial for the cause, within the time and in the manner prescribed in Sections 651... View More
Well my moms boyfriend has moved us twice already which is why we live in oklahoma now..and hes a really bad guy and my mom always puts him before her kids. And she has got cps and dhs called on her alot of times. I have proof but i havent turned it in and i dont know if i will.