Get free answers to your Criminal Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] Get free answers to your Criminal Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
N/A
answered on Jun 23, 2021
You say "any watchlist"-- a minor can be a person of interest to criminal justice agencies.
A minor could be on a no fly list.
If you are concerned that you are, you would want to avoid social media of any type, limit emails, and consult with a criminal defense attorney.
answered on Apr 26, 2021
Children under 12 do not have to testify in sexual offense criminal cases see Section 15-25-31 of the Code or Alabama. It says "An out-of-court statement made by a child under 12 years of age at the time the statement is made concerning an act that is a material element of any crime involving... View More
answered on Feb 2, 2021
An Alabama attorney could advise best, but your post remains open for three weeks. I'm sorry you're still awaiting a response, but this forum isn't set up for attorneys to reach out to help you - you have to reach out to them.