Get free answers to your Health Care Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] The federal law you cited (18 U.S.C. § 241)... View More
We were already being evicted when we missed our first rent payment here ever. What can we do
answered on Mar 23, 2024
A Michigan attorney could advise best, but your question remains open for two weeks. I'm very sorry for the ordeal this must cause. As you already realize from your selection of categories, see if you could arrange a free initial consult with L-T attorneys in the state. Some firms today offer... View More
MCL 400.106a authorizes a medicaid program for working disabled. To be eligible applicants must have been “found to be disabled under the federal supplemental security income program or the social security disability income program; or would be found to be disabled except for earnings in excess... View More
answered on Mar 4, 2024
The eligibility requirement set forth by the Michigan Department of Health and Human Services (MDHHS) appears to align with the legislation outlined in MCL 400.106a. This law permits a Medicaid program specifically designed for the working disabled, indicating that applicants must meet certain... View More
answered on Feb 23, 2024