Lawyers, Answer Questions  & Get Points Log In
[…] Lawyers, Answer Questions  & Get Points Log In
Oklahoma Real Estate Law Questions & Answers
0 Answers | Asked in Civil Litigation, Family Law and Real Estate Law for Oklahoma on
Q: My veteran parents homestead acreage was in our family for 62 years .Me being the eldest disabled son.

Just found this out.How can I get my parents homestead acreage back? 11 The probate homestead originates by force of statute, § 311, supra, provides:

"Upon the death of either husband or wife, the survivor may continue to possess and occupy the whole homestead, which shall not in any... View More

0 Answers | Asked in Real Estate Law, Family Law and Probate for Oklahoma on
Q: My parents property was homestead acreage for years .How can I recover this property if trustee sold it?