Get free answers to your Libel & Slander legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] Get free answers to your Libel & Slander legal questions from lawyers in your area.
Honestly honest opinion
answered on Feb 13, 2023
Article 1, section 3a of the Texas Constitution provides: “ Equality under the law shall not be denied or abridged because of sex, race, color, creed, or national origin. This amendment is self-operative.”
In my professional experience, I have rarely seen individuals treated... View More
I know a petition to remove can be done, but I want to know the exact steps so if the majority of the owners wish to pursue this we don't get ignored for not following one particular procedure correctly.