answered on Mar 17, 2023
[…] Our Court date havent been set yet but Anyone should be able to go online and see it. right? Im going to Request a Trial by Jury but How do i get a Motion to the Judge to set the Jury... Read more »

answered on Mar 1, 2023
It is usually not necessary to file a motion for trial setting in Texas state court. After conferring with the other parties’ attorneys (or the parties themselves if they are pro se) regarding their scheduling availability, you can usually call or email the court coordinator with a list of... Read more »
Honestly honest opinion

answered on Feb 13, 2023
Article 1, section 3a of the Texas Constitution provides: “ Equality under the law shall not be denied or abridged because of sex, race, color, creed, or national origin. This amendment is self-operative.”
In my professional experience, I have rarely seen individuals treated... Read more »
I know a petition to remove can be done, but I want to know the exact steps so if the majority of the owners wish to pursue this we don't get ignored for not following one particular procedure correctly.