Get free answers to your Juvenile Law legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] answered on Aug 28, 2019
That would be kidnapping. The father should contact law enforcement.
Exit interview for making the team or being cut, no parent was present, it was in a closed office in which he spoke harshly in an aggressive tone and made her cry. She wasn’t cut made the team but found out 4 months later he had recorded her... not sure if he recorded all players for their exit... View More
answered on Sep 26, 2019
OCGA § 16-11-62 (https://law.justia.com/codes/georgia/2010/title-16/chapter-11/article-3/part-1/16-11-62) provides:
It shall be unlawful for:
(1) Any person in a clandestine manner intentionally to overhear, transmit, or record or attempt to overhear, transmit, or record the... View More