Get free answers to your White Collar Crime legal questions from lawyers in your area.
[…] I have evidence and research on my own as well as PI research that advised that my underage child and I were being stalked via a drone. My findings and the PI findings were that I was being stalked for illegal medical research by a clinician girlfriend of a man I worked with. This doctor is an... View More
answered on Sep 27, 2020
What was the result of your police contact? What is PI research? What is the nature of medical research?
answered on Sep 9, 2020
To be convicted of passing a bad check you must have intent. Under the Ohio Revised Code Section 2913.11, it states a person must have a “purpose to defraud” and must “know that it [the check] will be dishonored or knowing that a person has ordered or will stop order payment on the check.”... View More
what are the pros and cons of these crimes?
answered on Oct 5, 2020
A criminal attorney could answer best, but your question remains open for four weeks.